Data for Trades

Data for Trades / Datasets / California Auto Repair Registrations

Auto · California

California Auto Repair Registrations

Auto repair dealer registrations matched to shops, with registration number, first registered date and expiration.

8,431
rows in the full file
433
rows in the free sample
California
coverage

Source California Bureau of Automotive Repair · Updated 2026-10-30

Fields

Sample Preview

First 25 rows of the free sample. The CSV has every field.

BusinessRegistrationSinceExpires
Jeremy's Auto Repair-7hua641ARD 2853932016-11-212026-11-30
A Street Auto ServiceARD 3057142023-05-042027-05-31
Loyal Brothers Truck Repair IncARD 3049762023-02-082027-02-28
Direct Towing & RepairARD 2497042007-01-012027-03-31
Mobile Mechanic Sac&b Llc - 8ffe783ARD 3168162026-06-112027-06-30
Hemet Auto Air And RepairARD 3127782025-05-212027-05-31
Irvine Auto CareARD 2384892005-01-012027-03-31
Rancho AutocareARD 3049412023-02-062027-02-28
Super Service Of Pomona ValleyARD 3078272023-12-202026-12-31
Chapman Mobil Auto RepairARD 3059682023-06-022027-06-30
Jb Euro RepairARD 3112262025-01-152027-01-31
Auto Hugos Garageman Mobile Llc-18796h3ARD 3012962021-12-152026-12-31
Felixs Auto Service IncARD 2308042003-01-012026-11-30
Concord Auto ServiceARD 2517212007-01-012027-08-31
Cartech Complete Service CenterARD 2382392005-01-012027-03-31
Kustom Mobile Solutions Llc / Karmachanic - 05714a2ARD 3083812024-02-282027-02-28
The Auto ExpertsARD 2814362015-09-112027-09-30
Pk Prius Repair - 8xwk912ARD 3050802023-02-212027-02-28
Zg Auto Repair LlcARD 3089432024-05-142027-05-31
German Auto ServiceARD 849891981-01-012027-02-28
Patti's Auto Care LlcARD 3068302023-08-302027-08-31
Rocklin Smog And Auto RepairARD 2523692007-01-012027-09-30
The Auto Techs Service And RepairARD 2803292015-05-262027-05-31
Low Price Smog CheckARD 2469852006-01-012027-08-31
Dennis Auto Repair IncARD 2128762000-01-012027-09-30

Get the Data

Free sample

433 rows, picked at random. No phones, street addresses, ZIPs, coordinates, emails or personal names.

Full file

8,431 rows with every field, cleaned and deduplicated.

Coverage

California Coverage